Parish Priest

Our parish is currently under the administration of Fr Mathew Velliyamkandathil from Moorebank Parish who took up office on 12 Mar 2020

Parish Priests

PRIESTROLEDATES OF APPOINTMENT
Fr Anthony MifsudAdministrator   August 1998
Fr Anthony MifsudParish Priest6 June 1999 – 1 October 2010
Fr Penisimani Folaumoetu’i            Administrator    11 October 2010 – 15 January 2011 
Fr Thanh Quang NguyenParish Priest15 January 2011 – 30 October 2016         
Fr Andrew JamesAdministrator31 October 2016 – 1 January 2019
Fr Xiang (Andrew) FengAdministrator 2 January 2019 – 12 Mar 2020

Assistant Priests

PRIESTDATES OF APPOINTMENT
Fr Thomas Alukka    February 2016 – April 2018
Fr Nicholas Rynne                           February 2017 – December 2018